1. CHOOSE DATE

Summer Scramble

 

 

Division: Pro/Cat1 Open Men

Place Name Team Name Bib Time
1 Ed Ceccolini Pawling Cycle and Sport 3  01:20:40.997
2 Ben Williams CCI Racing/Town Cycle 9  01:20:44.376
3 Mike Jaworski CCI Racing/Town Cycle 5  01:20:51.649
4 Nick Lando Team Town Cycle 7  01:20:52.885
5 Cody LaCosta High Gear cyclery/ Cannondale 6  01:24:03.086
6 GREGG GALLETTA
11  01:24:38.000
7 Ken Welch Bryans Bikes 8  01:27:55.253
8 John Arias SCOTT PRO MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM 2  01:29:01.048
9 Ryan Heerschap Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 4  01:48:59.527
DNF DANIEL STURM
10  01:27:44.730






Division: Pro/Cat1 Open Women

Place Name Team Name Bib Time
1 Abbey Alexiades Corning/No Tubes Race Team 150  01:48:59.263

Division: Cat 1 Men 19-29

Place Name Team Name Bib Time
1 Dillon Van Wart Team Town Cycle 35  01:28:28.584
2 Paul Meier Team Martys 31  01:29:17.495
3 Nicholas Glasser CCI Racing/Town Cycle 30  01:32:59.596
4 J Rubell Team Marty's 33  01:40:45.075
5 ADAM VANDENBOS
36  01:46:25.824
DNF Franklin Saillot High-Gear / Watchung Wheelmen 34  00:31:41.206
DNF JAKE POSSINGER
37  00:44:52.209

Division: Cat 1 Men 30-39

Place Name Team Name Bib Time
1 Steven Mancuso Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 63  01:27:09.311
2 Jared Strowbridge Metra / Cycles 54 66  01:29:06.335
3 Daniel Brodeen VERTICAL EARTH 61  01:29:28.669
4 Marc Radulovic River Bicycles 64  01:29:50.540
5 Frank Kuechenmeister Marty's Reliable Cycle 62  01:35:02.311
6 Jeremy Short MTBNJ.com - Halter's 65  01:36:16.127
7 Alexander Alexiades Corning No Tubes Race Team 60  01:44:06.186

Division: Cat 1 Men 40-49

 

 

Place Name Team Name Bib Time
1 Kurt Dericks unattached 103  01:25:34.780
2 David Kahl Town Cycle 105  01:28:46.246
3 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 111  01:29:26.836
4 kirt mills MTBNJ.com - Halter's 107  01:30:41.553
5 Esteban Rodriguez CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 108  01:32:34.687
6 Jason DeFabio favata's table rock tours / renegades 102  01:33:29.131
7 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing 100  01:34:07.215
8 CHRIS SANTALUCIA
113  01:35:32.529
9 brian ruane 3D Racing/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 109  01:42:29.624
10 Keith Licata Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 106  01:44:15.265
11 Frank Ferrarese Team Bikery/Montclair Cyclists 104  01:47:47.270
12 Blair Stearns Team Campmor 112  01:51:47.425
13 IGOR BYSTRYCKY
114  02:04:31.214
14 Laurent Sauvanet NYCMTB 110  02:05:52.574
15 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles 101  00:59:43.901
DNF JEFF LONOSKY
115  00:28:36.283

 


 

Division: Cat 1 Men 50+

Place Name Gender Team Name Bib Time
1 BOB EICHLIN M
276  01:28:24.361
2 Al Blanchard
Blue Ribbon Restaurants 270  01:33:54.375
3 James Wilbur
Team Campmor 275  01:36:28.973
4 DAVID CLAPP M
277  01:37:08.612
5 Art White
Team Campmor 274  01:38:57.944
6 William Dooley

272  01:43:17.956
7 STEVE WAGONER M
279  01:48:37.777
8 Bladdymir Coronel
Death Row Velo/Native Eyewear 271  01:51:06.875
9 Henry Gozdz
Team Campmor 273  01:51:56.788
10 ROGER BILLHARZ M
278  02:00:40.460

 


 

Division: Cat 1 Singlespeed

 

Place Name Team Name Bib Time
1 Brian Kelley Pawling cycle and sport 651  01:27:52.477
2 Chris LeDonne Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 652  01:31:19.676
3 christopher schilling beachwood bikes 653  01:34:53.181
4 JOHN HUGHSON
657  01:36:36.420
5 jeremy swift team campmor 654  01:36:59.808
6 MITCHELL GOLD
656  02:02:55.975
DNF David Van Wart Team Town Cycle 655  00:29:04.738

 


Division: Cat 1 Women 15-39

Place Name Team Name Bib Time
1 Wendi Sebastian Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 140  01:58:52.174


 

Division: Cat 1 Women 40+

Place Name Team Name Bib Time
1 Stacey Barbossa NJ/NY Colavita Women 180  01:49:06.627
2 Ellen White Team Campmor / Industry Nine 182  01:50:59.145
3 Brooke Wilson Team Somerset 183  01:58:55.457
4 Ahmi Bryant GT Bicycles 181  02:03:34.340

 


Division: Cat 2 Jr. Men 15-18

Place Name Team Name Bib Time
1 Roman Brown Rocky Point Cycle 215  01:03:15.000
2 Brad Tasik Team Town Cycle 218  01:06:19.000
3 Austin Muller Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 217  01:12:14.250
4 PERRY ANDRE
219  01:21:40.000
5 Chris Compton
216  01:39:13.250

 


 

Division: Cat 2 Men 19-29

Place Name Team Name Bib Time
1 Joe Van Mater
305  01:01:15.000
2 Andrew Dudle
301  01:03:48.000
3 EVAN GILARDI
307  01:04:40.000
5 Paul DiLandro Ridgefield bicycle club 300  01:05:24.000
4 DAN CHABANOV
308  01:05:55.000
6 Michael Romanowski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 303  01:07:50.000
7 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog/UMASS Bike Coop/ASCO 304  01:08:00.000

 


 

Division: Cat 2 Men 30-39

Place Name Team Name Bib Time
1 Igor Danko
233  00:59:44.000
2 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 240  01:03:51.000
3 Alan Moy TEAM CF 243  01:06:59.000
4 Cesar Cuevas
232  01:07:59.000
5 scott cooper Toga Bikes 231  01:08:42.000
6 Peyman Safa
244  01:08:56.000
7 BILL DOVE
248  01:08:58.000
8 Keith Jensen Team Marty's 237  01:09:17.000
9 Brendan Mims South Shore Tri Coach 242  01:09:56.000
10 peter Kocher Ride Brooklyn 239  01:10:00.000
11 NATE KANNEY
245  01:10:05.000
12 Andrew Dettman Ride Brooklyn 234  01:16:00.000
13 Matthew Loesch
241  01:17:10.000
14 ALLAN COHEN
247  01:19:11.000
15 Matt Kempler
238  01:23:22.000
16 Lucas Hudson Ride Brooklyn 236  01:32:59.000
17 Roy Chaves
230  01:33:56.368

 


 

Division: Cat 2 Men 40-49

Place Name Team Name Bib Time
1 AJ Picarello DOWN Cycles 775  01:01:01.000
2 Chris Berlow
760  01:05:01.000
3 Richard Smith
777  01:06:14.000
4 TOM PAOLAZZI
782  01:06:20.000
5 ALEX ELMAN
785  01:07:16.000
6 Rey DeGala
766  00:57:40.355
7 David Schwartz Team Town Cycle 776  01:11:29.992
8 Tom Burton
762  01:11:33.316
9 Robert Madden
772  01:12:53.586
10 BRYAN GALATRO
787  01:13:02.073
11 Michael Grant TEAM GRANT 769  01:13:40.615
12 Mariusz Malkowski Z-Wave 773  01:14:36.271
13 STEVEN EMM
781  01:16:06.588
14 Mike Moskowitz Team Town Cycle 774  01:17:57.276
15 Tod Christianson
764  01:20:20.118
16 RIO ROMANO
779  01:23:16.186
17 RAY MCCARTHY
784  01:24:33.835
18 DAVID JORDAN
786  01:25:25.876
19 Jeff Coneys Team Campmor 765  01:47:27.367
20 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 761  01:40:39.381

 


Division: Cat 2 Men 50+

Place Name Team Name Bib Time
1 Reginald Clapper
473  01:05:05.865
2 Miguel Damien Cystic Fibrosis 474  01:13:23.441
3 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic-Carve Systems 470  01:16:32.872
4 Tom Bowmaster Team Town Cycle 472  01:16:42.793
5 Ray Ruyack Hammer Nutrition 477  01:18:46.955
6 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 476  01:20:47.726
7 Joseph Dominguez
475  01:26:26.590

 


Division: Cat 2 Women 40+

Place Name Team Name Bib Time
1 Holly Clapper Vertical Earth 415  01:14:49.675
2 Lisa Lubrano Live Love Velo 416  01:36:50.839

Division: Cat 2 Singlespeed Men

Place Name Team Name Bib Time
1 Frank Doty
432  01:04:09.521
2 James Boyd
430  01:05:36.241
3 Robert Siciliano ASCO 435  01:08:47.836
4 Dustin Smith
436  01:14:16.687
5 Jason Selwitz
434  01:13:21.050
6 Joaquin E Canizales Team Jersey Home Grown 431  01:16:09.316
7 Jason Halverson
433  01:18:32.546

 


 

Division: Cat 2 Open Outlaw

Place Name Team Name Bib Time
1 CHRIS OBARA
394  01:18:00.301
2 Ryan Ganley
390  01:25:35.522
3 matt kuchavik Team Town Cycle 392  01:25:36.718
4 Patrick Povilaitis Team Marty's/Human Vise 393  01:27:47.962
5 Diego Gonzalez
391  01:28:41.139

 


 

Division: Cat 2 Jr. Men 10-14

Place Name Team Name Bib Time
1 Julian Lippner Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 501  00:38:33.018
2 Jesse Lippner Cyclecraft/Bulldogs 500  00:43:43.841
3 GARRETT HEGEL
503  00:49:09.951
4 Christian Sorrentino Long Hill Lightning 502  01:19:22.017

 


 

Division: Cat 3 Jr. Men 15-18

Place Name Team Name License Bib Time
1 Kyle Tasik Team Town Cycle 372305 168  00:45:11.730
2 Dylan Kennedy
ONE DAY 167  00:47:17.049
3 WESLEY DAVENPORT

170  00:57:49.147
4 DAVID BUTCHER

169  00:58:46.376
5 Nicholas Agnello Team Somerset 402323 165  01:00:06.447
6 Steven Ferrarese Cycle Craft/Bulldogs ONE DAY 166  01:19:18.070

 


 

Division: Cat 3 Men 19-29

Place Name Team Name Bib Time
1 Kevin Freda R-Cubed 603  00:41:14.313
2 Christopher Obarrio
605  00:42:02.824
3 Jacob Fleischmann Ride Brooklyn 602  00:42:31.960
4 Stefan Tessoun
607  00:43:17.510
5 Richard Nolan The Crows 604  00:48:49.848
6 RICARDO RESTO
606  00:52:48.600
7 Alex Walter
608  00:53:52.259
8 Matthew Beck
609  00:53:59.464
9 Philip Connelly
601  01:02:35.343

 


Division: Cat 3 Men 30-39

Place Name Team Name Bib Total
1 Jesus Martinez
703  00:32:31.498
2 Marek Obszynski Z-Wave 705  00:34:37.652
3 Piotr Obszynski Z-Wave 706  00:34:42.241
4 Andres Ramirez
707  00:36:33.690
5 joe white
711  00:37:10.832
6 Carlos Salinas
708  00:37:55.714
7 CRAIG BORBAS
700  00:40:47.294
8 Jeison Marroquin
702  00:42:03.734
9 Paul Melella jr
704  00:54:46.000
10 bo dowling
701  01:01:00.000
11 RINO SCOTTO
710  01:04:08.826

 


Division: Cat 3 Men 40-49

Place Name Team Name Bib Time
1 Ray Volel
360  00:37:02.268
2 Piotr Bilik Z-Wave 341  00:38:52.896
3 Lamial Townsand
362  00:40:28.232
4 Mario Ocampo
363  00:40:35.390
5 Peter Delano Applied Principles Engineering 343  00:42:30.499
6 Mark Daly
342  00:42:31.684
7 Michael Thenell
359  00:44:42.607
8 Chris Speck
358  00:45:46.656
9 FRANK DePasquale
344  00:46:38.417
10 Alfonso Gonzalez
347  00:47:11.052
11 kevin Link
351  00:48:28.748
12 Jonathan Regis Team Town Cycle 356  00:50:04.214
13 Michael Hanson
348  00:51:23.303
14 KARIM JUMALON
350  00:52:46.073
15 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling 352  00:54:13.780
16 Robert DesMarais
345  00:54:41.458
17 Dan Ackerman
340  00:55:26.260
18 Charles Platt Cycle Craft/Team Bulldog 355  00:58:14.320
19 Theodore Nowakiwskyj Vitabrew Racing 354  00:59:02.400
20 Greg Galustian
346  01:01:07.669
21 Mikell Higgins
349  01:22:41.240

 


Divisions: Cat 3 Men 50+

 

Place Name Team Name Bib Time
1 Steve Michalski
591  00:35:23.326
2 Ron Lippner
585  00:38:59.929
3 Robert Gebel Team Somerset 583  00:40:14.879
4 Jon Zechmeister Turner 589  00:42:11.021
5 John McCauley
586  00:42:32.560
6 Pascal Reverchon
588  00:43:17.704
7 Karl Drehwing
592  00:46:29.258
8 rod murray Team Somerset MTB b4l 587  00:48:10.646
9 Jeffrey Durante
582  00:49:22.566
10 STEFAN DAVENPORT
590  00:49:57.347
11 Karl Drehwing
581  01:01:45.302
12 seth glasser CCI Racing/Town Cycle 584  01:02:30.557
13 Christopher Byrne
580  01:27:09.509

 


 

Division: Cat 3 Jr. Women 12-18

Place Name Team Name Bib Time
1 Emma Watters Bronxville 200  00:58:45.577

 


 

Division: Cat 3 Women 19-39

Place Name Team Name Bib Total
1 Laura Slavin CCI Racing/Town Cycle 161  00:47:20.328
2 LORI BEERS
163  00:47:45.628
3 Stephanie McKeon Team Campmor 160  00:49:23.456
4 ruth vandevanter CCI Racing/Town Cycles 162  00:55:47.161
5 SARAH KANNEY
164  01:14:03.144